Events

Thursday, September 1, 2011

9:00 AM-12:00 PM


 
AFS Officers Meeting
Denise Spencer

12:00 PM-5:00 PM

1:00 PM-5:00 PM

Friday, September 2, 2011

7:00 AM-5:00 PM

12:00 PM-5:00 PM

Saturday, September 3, 2011

8:00 AM-12:00 PM


 
Continuing Ed: Effective Speaking When the Heat Is On!
Michael Fraidenburg and Melinda Posner

8:00 AM-3:00 PM

8:00 AM-5:00 PM


 

 

 

12:00 PM-6:00 PM

1:00 PM-5:00 PM


 
Continuing Ed: Collaborative Negotiations
Michael Fraidenburg and Melinda Posner

Sunday, September 4, 2011

8:00 AM-12:00 PM

8:00 AM-5:00 PM


 
Continuing Ed: Advanced GIS for Fisheries Biologists
Joanna Whittier and Joseph E. Gerken

8:00 AM-6:00 PM

8:00 AM-7:00 PM

8:30 AM-3:30 PM

9:00 AM-5:00 PM

10:00 AM-3:30 PM

12:00 PM-2:30 PM


 

1:00 PM-2:00 PM

1:00 PM-3:00 PM

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

1:00 PM-5:00 PM


 

2:00 PM-6:00 PM

2:00 PM-8:00 PM


 

3:00 PM-4:00 PM

3:00 PM-5:00 PM


 

4:00 PM-6:30 PM

5:00 PM-5:30 PM

5:00 PM-7:00 PM

6:30 PM-9:30 PM


 
Welcome to Seattle Social
Kevin Scribner

Monday, September 5, 2011

7:00 AM-8:00 AM


 

7:00 AM-6:00 PM


 

7:00 AM-8:00 PM


 
Media/Press Room
Jessica Kelley and John Lombard

7:00 AM-9:00 PM


 
Locked Storage
Mark T. Celedonia and Mark LaRiviere

7:30 AM-8:30 AM

7:30 AM-6:00 PM

8:00 AM-12:00 PM


 
Childcare
Aimee Fullerton

8:00 AM-6:00 PM

8:00 AM-8:30 PM

8:30 AM-9:00 AM

9:00 AM-11:00 AM

9:00 AM-6:00 PM

10:00 AM-10:30 AM

11:30 AM-8:30 PM

12:00 PM-1:15 PM

12:00 PM-2:00 PM

12:15 PM-2:30 PM

12:30 PM-2:30 PM

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

1:00 PM-5:00 PM


 
Childcare
Aimee Fullerton

1:15 PM-5:15 PM

2:00 PM-3:00 PM

3:00 PM-3:30 PM

3:00 PM-4:30 PM

3:30 PM-5:30 PM

4:00 PM-5:00 PM

4:00 PM-5:30 PM


 
Introduced Fish Section Annual Business Meeting
Jeffrey E. Hill and Kevin S. Irons

4:30 PM-6:30 PM

5:30 PM-6:30 PM

5:30 PM-7:30 PM

6:00 PM-8:00 PM

6:00 PM-8:30 PM

6:30 PM-8:30 PM

8:00 PM-8:30 PM

8:30 PM-10:00 PM

Tuesday, September 6, 2011

7:00 AM-8:30 AM

7:00 AM-9:30 AM

7:00 AM-6:00 PM


 

7:00 AM-8:00 PM


 
Media/Press Room
Jessica Kelley and John Lombard

7:00 AM-9:00 PM


 
Locked Storage
Mark T. Celedonia and Mark LaRiviere

7:30 AM-5:00 PM

8:00 AM-12:00 PM


 
Childcare
Aimee Fullerton

8:00 AM-3:30 PM


 
NMFS Recreational Fisheries Coordinators Meeting
Bob Williams and Russell Dunn

8:00 AM-6:00 PM

8:30 AM-9:00 AM

9:00 AM-5:00 PM

9:45 AM-10:15 AM

12:00 PM-1:30 PM


 
Award Recipient Luncheon
Denise Spencer

12:00 PM-2:00 PM

12:00 PM-3:00 PM

1:00 PM-5:00 PM


 
Childcare
Aimee Fullerton

1:15 PM-3:00 PM

2:00 PM-3:00 PM

2:30 PM-3:30 PM

3:00 PM-3:30 PM

3:30 PM-5:30 PM

5:00 PM-7:00 PM


 
AFS 2012 Conference Team Meeting
Donald L. Pereira and Brian Borkholder

5:30 PM-6:30 PM

5:30 PM-7:00 PM


 
Bioengineering Section Annual Business Meeting
Theodore Castro-Santos and John Johnson

 
USFWS Employee Open House
Cecilia Lewis, Jarrad Kosa and Mark T. Celedonia

 
University of Idaho Alumni Reception
Christine Moffitt and Linda Kisha

5:30 PM-7:30 PM

5:30 PM-8:00 PM

6:00 PM-7:00 PM


 
Ecologists without Borders Reception
Lawrence Dominguez and Eric Knudsen

6:00 PM-8:00 PM


 
USGS Meet and Greet Reception
Michael J. Parsley

6:00 PM-9:00 PM

6:30 PM-7:30 PM

7:00 PM-8:00 PM

7:00 PM-9:00 PM


 

7:30 PM-8:30 PM

7:30 PM-10:00 PM

7:30 PM-10:30 PM

Wednesday, September 7, 2011

6:00 AM-9:00 AM

7:00 AM-6:00 PM


 

7:00 AM-8:00 PM


 
Media/Press Room
Jessica Kelley and John Lombard

7:00 AM-9:00 PM


 
Locked Storage
Mark T. Celedonia and Mark LaRiviere

8:00 AM-12:00 PM


 
Childcare
Aimee Fullerton

8:00 AM-2:00 PM


 
NMFS Recreational Fisheries Coordinators Meeting
Bob Williams and Russell Dunn

8:00 AM-5:00 PM

8:00 AM-6:00 PM

8:30 AM-9:00 AM

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

9:00 AM-1:00 PM

9:00 AM-2:00 PM

9:45 AM-10:15 AM

12:00 PM-1:15 PM

12:00 PM-2:00 PM

12:00 PM-2:30 PM


 
Haip Implementation Team Business Meeting
Kristan Blackhart and Correigh M. Greene

1:00 PM-5:00 PM


 
Childcare
Aimee Fullerton

1:15 PM-5:15 PM

2:00 PM-4:00 PM

2:00 PM-5:00 PM

3:00 PM-3:30 PM

3:30 PM-5:30 PM

4:00 PM-5:00 PM


 
Water Quality Section Annual Business Meeting
Erich B. Emery and Gregg Lomnicky

5:30 PM-11:30 PM

Thursday, September 8, 2011

7:00 AM-8:30 AM

7:00 AM-2:00 PM

7:00 AM-8:00 PM


 
Media/Press Room
Jessica Kelley and John Lombard

7:00 AM-9:00 PM


 
Locked Storage
Mark T. Celedonia and Mark LaRiviere

8:00 AM-12:00 PM


 
Childcare
Aimee Fullerton

8:00 AM-5:00 PM


 
USGS RGE Panel
John Thompson

8:00 AM-6:00 PM

9:00 AM-12:00 PM

9:00 AM-2:00 PM

9:45 AM-10:15 AM

11:00 AM-12:00 PM


 
World Council of Fisheries Societies Meeting
Gus Rassam and Cleve Steward

1:00 PM-4:00 PM

1:00 PM-5:00 PM


 
Childcare
Aimee Fullerton

1:15 PM-5:15 PM

3:00 PM-3:30 PM

5:15 PM-6:30 PM

5:30 PM-9:30 PM

Friday, September 9, 2011

6:30 AM-6:00 PM


 
Scientific Tour: Elwha River Dam Removal
Jeffrey Duda and Carl O. Ostberg

7:00 AM-6:30 PM

8:00 AM-5:00 PM